Committees

CHAIRMAN OF THE CONFERENCE

Tsigkris Miltiadis, Head of the Science Laboratory Center of Rethymnon, Crete

 

COORDINATOR

Kalathaki Maria 00306946500408, kalathakimaria.edu@gmail.com

 

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

  1. Alogdianaki Marianna, Interconnection Office of the Technological Education Institute (TEI) of Crete
  2. Archontaki Nektaria, Chemist, Teacher of Vrysses Gymnasium, Chania, Crete
  3. Demetriou-Hatjichristou Chrysoula, Inspector of Mathematics, Cyprus
  4. Fountoulakis Antonios, Teaching and Laboratory Staff of the Electrical Engineering Department, Technical Education Institute (TEI) Crete
  5. Kalathaki Maria, School Advisor for Science Teachers, West Crete prefecture, Director of the Regional Training Center of Heraklion, Regional Administration of Primary & Secondary Education of Crete
  6. Kokolaki Zacharania, Kindergarten, Directorate of the Regional Training Centre of Heraklion, Crete
  7. Kornilaki Erika, Director of the 1st Public Institute of Professional Training of Heraklion, Crete, Greece
  8. Malandraki Kleanthi, Physicist, Director of the Gymnasium of Profitis Helias, President of the Physicists’ Association of Crete
  9. Malandraki Sofia, Dentist, ex-President of the Parents’ Association of Chania, Crete
  10. Paraschou Thodoris, Geologist, Teacher of 4th Gymnasium of Chania, Greece
  11. Saitakis Artemis, Director of the Scientific & Technological Park of Crete (STEP-C) of the Foundation of Research & Technology Hellas (FORTH)
  12. Schoinoplokaki Evangelia, Chemist, Teacher of Kisamos Gymnasium of Chania, Greece
  13. Tsigkris Miltiadis, Head of the Science Laboratory Center of Rethymnon, Crete
  14. Xanthos George, Assistant Professor of the Technological Education Institute (TEI) of Crete, Scientific Coordinator of the Interconnection Office of TEI Crete

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  1. Archontaki Nektaria, Chemist, Teacher of Vrysses Gymnasium, Chania, Crete
  2. Argiropoulou Eleftheria, Assistant Professor of Pre-school Education, University of Crete, Greece
  3. Cakmakci Gultekin, Associate Professor, Faculty of Education, Department of Science Education, Hacettepe University, Ancara, Turkey
  4. Cavas Bullent, President-Elect of the International Council of Associations for Science Education (ICASE), Associate Professor of Science Education Dokuz Eylul University, Faculty of Education, Department of Science Education, Buca-Izmir, Turkey
  5. Chaimala Foteini, Postdoc Researcher, Educational Research & Evaluation (ERE) Group, Institute of Applied & Computational Mathematics (IACM), Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas (FORTH), Heraklion, Crete
  6. Chaniotakis Nikolaos, Professor of Chemistry, Dean of the School of Sciences and Engineering, University of Crete, Greece
  7. Demetriou-Hatjichristou Chrysoula, Inspector of Mathematics, Cyprus
  8. Drakaki Maria, Sociologist, PhD Candidate at the Department of Political Science of the University of Crete and Researcher at the Centre for Political Research and Documentation (KEPET)/UCRC of the University of CreteFountoulakis Antonios, Teaching and Laboratory Staff of the Electrical Engineering Department, Technical Education Institute (TEI) Crete
  9. Garancini Gian Andrea Paolo, Appointed Counselor for Tourism in Heraklion Municipality, Crete
  10. Kadir Demir, Associate Professor of Science Education, Associate Editor of School Science Mathematics, MSE- Department of Middle and Secondary Education, College of Education & Human Development, Georgia State University, Atlanta, USA
  11. Kalathaki Maria, School Advisor for Science Teachers, West Crete prefecture, Director of the Regional Training Center of Heraklion, Regional Administration of Primary & Secondary Education of Crete, Greece
  12. Kassimati Aikaterini, Associate Professor of ASPAITE, Scientific Head of the Annual Program of Pedagogical Training of the Higher School of Pedagogical and Technological Education (ASPAITE)
  13. Kornilaki Erika, Director of the 1st Public Vocational Training Institute (IEK) of Heraklion, Crete, Greece
  14. Matsopoulos Anastasios, Associate Professor in University of Crete
  15. Meogrossi Piero, Architect, Speciale Soprintendenza Beni Archeologici Roma (SSBAR)/ Ministero Beni Culturali (MIBACT), Rome, Italy
  16. Paraschou Thodoris, Geologist, Teacher of 4th Gymnasium of Chania, Greece
  17. Saitakis Artemis, Director of the Scientific & Technological Park of Crete (STEP-C) of the Foundation of Research & Technology Hellas (FORTH)
  18. Schoinoplokaki Evangelia, Chemist, Teacher of Kisamos Gymnasium of Chania, Greece
  19. Tsigkris Miltiadis, Head of the Science Laboratory Center of Rethymnon, Crete
  20. Ucar Sedat, Associate Professor, Faculty of Education, Elementary Science Education, Cukurova University, Adana, Turkey
  21. Xanthos George, Assistant Professor of the Technological Education Institute (TEI) of Crete, Scientific Coordinator of the Interconnection Office of TEI Crete
  22. Zaneka Stergiani, Greek Literature Teacher of 1st Lyceum of Chania, Crete

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s